Gigabit Ethernet LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transc


Gigabit Ethernet LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transc

Vendor Part No: MGBLX1
Vendor Name: CISCO

In stock

$404.23
$306.03

 


Specifications

Networking
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Plug and PlayYes
Hot-swapYes
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Weight & dimensions
Weight18 g
Dimensions (WxDxH)13.4 x 55.7 x 8.5 mm
Energy management
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity range10 - 85 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Certificates
SafetyFDA 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11, EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2
CertificationFCC Part 15 Class B,
EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B),
VCCI Class B.
Other features
Transmit power-9.5 - -3 dBmW
Cabling technology1000Base-LX
InterfaceSFP
Connector(s)LC-LC
Full duplexYes
Fiber typeSMF


Source: Icecat.biz
Browse this category: Transceivers